ธงชาติประเทศมาเลเซีย

update 14-Aug-2018

MALAYSIAN VISA

Visa Application Requirements

  1. Visa form IM 47 (It has 2 pages, please print within 1 page
  2. An original and a copy of passport (The validity of the passport must not be less than six months from traveling date)
  3. An original and a copy of work permit/student pass/residence permit (If working/studying/living in Thailand)
  4. Two photographs size 3.5x4.5cm.
  5. Return air tickets reservation
  6. Hotel reservation
  7. Sponsor/invitation letter (if any)
  8. Employment certificate

Processing period: Normally three working days

Visa fee: Based on Nationality i.e. 30.00RM for Chinese or 50.00RM for Indian Visa Fee According To The Country

We can submit the visa application on your behalf, no need to show in person.

Visa duration 3 months (Single entry)
List of countries whose citizens need a visa to enter Malaysia
- Visa Requirement by Country

ทำวีซ่าThe applicant no need to show in person, we can apply on your behalf.

Visa processing at the embassy is about 3 working days. Plan Travel Dot Com’s service fee 1,500 Baht

Embassy of Malaysia, Bangkok

Address: 33-35 South Sathorn Road, Tungmahamek, Sathorn, Bangkok 10120
Tel: 02-629-6800 (General) / 02-629 6831 (for Consular matters during working hours) / 087-028 4659 (Emergency Only)
E-mail: mwbangkok@kln.gov.my
Website: www.kln.gov.my

Work day: Monday - Friday, 8.00 am - 4.00 pm
ควรรู้ก่อนยื่นวีซ่าเทคนิคพิชิตวีซ่าเยี่ยมแฟนหนังสือเดินทางไทยที่ไม่ต้องทำวีซ่าวิธีดูอายุหนังสือเดินทางวีซ่ากลุ่มเชงเก้น(Schengen)มีหนังสือเดินทางหรือยัง?
Google+FacebookTwitter Line
ติดต่อเรา