บริษัท แพนทราเวลดอดคอม จำกัด
ธงชาติประเทศเบลเยี่ยม

update 30-Oct-2017

BELGIUM VISA

General required documents from the applicant for Belgium short-stay visa (Schengen visa, maximum 90 days)

  1. National passport with validity of at least 3 months after the end of the planned journey (submission of your old passport with previous trips can be useful for decision)
  2. Completed and signed application form
  3. One recent color photograph (size 3.5cm width, 4.5cm height) with white background
  4. Copy of the Identity page of passport (for Thai also needs the copy of Identification Card)
  5. Proof of Employment
    • Letter of employer, stating your income and your vacation days allowed or
    • Copy of inscription in the commerce register or as a partner in a company or
    • Certificate from school stating your vacation days allowed (in case student)
  6. Proof of sufficient personal financial: copy of updated bankbook or updated bank statement
  7. Copy of ticket reservation
  8. Copy of travel insurance valid in Belgium (and other Schengen countries), coverage minimum 30,000 Euro or 1,500,000 Baht.

ADDITIONAL REQUIRED DOCUMENTS
For Tourism Visa

  • Full detailed itinerary
  • Copy of hotel reservation for the total duration of the stay in Belgium (and in other countries in Schengen)

For Business Visa

  • Invitation letter from the Belgium Company stating the exact purpose of the visit
  • Confirmation letter of the company in Thailand explaining the purpose and duration of the journey and the guarantee to cover all costs that may arise during the stay in Belgium
  • Copy of Company bank-statement

For Private Visit/Family Visit Visa

  • From the guarantor in Belgium (Belgian or a foreign resident):
    • Invitation of the person in Belgium stating the purpose of stay, address, telephone number, e-mail address and the period of stay of the guest(s)
    • Original of a guarantee letter , legalized by the municipality where he/she is residing (+ 1 copy)
    • Copy of ID card or residence permit of the guarantor, mentioning the right to reside in Belgium for an unlimited period
    • Family composition (document available at the municipality where the guarantor resides)
    • Proof of recent income of the guarantor (3 last salary slip + child benefits) or last income tax assessment paper from the tax department in Belgium
  • From the applicant:
    • Proof of family relationship (in case of family visit)

In case of minor who has not reach the age of 18 years and not travel with parents

  • Copy of Birth certificate
  • Copy of Consent of both parents, issued by City Hall

In case applicant who has another nationality than Thai

  • Copy of permit of residence or “non-immigrant” visa, valid until the end of the planned journey or Copy of certificate of Aliens, valid until the end of the planned journey (if applicable)
  • Copy of Re-entry visa for Thailand, valid until the end of the planned journey
  • The applicant will have to book an appointment through VFS instead of booking an appointment through the Embassy
  • The application needs to be submitted at the Belgian 'Visa Application Centre' (VAC) and not at the Embassy.
  • You should submit your applicant minimum 1 month before the foreseen travel date but not over than 90 days.
  • The visa fee is non-refundable if the visa is refused.

Application fee 2,230 Baht per person (or 1,330 Baht for children between 6 -12 years)

VFS’s handling service fee 815 Baht per person

Plan Travel dot Com’s service fee 2,000 Baht per person (excluded Visa fee and VFS service fee) Tel: 02-417-2199

Belgium Visa Application Center – VFS Global

Address: The Trendy Office Building 8th Floor, Sukhumvit Soi 13, Klongtoey-Nua, Wattana, Bangkok 10110, Thailand
Helpline: 02-118-7002 Site:www.vfsglobal.com/belgium
Business Hours: 08:30am to12:00pm and 13:00pm to 16:00pm from Monday to Friday (except Embassy holidays)
Email: info.beth@vfshelpline.com

Embassy of Belgium in Bangkok
Sathorn Square, 16th Floor 98 North Sathorn Road, Silom Sub-District, Bangrak District, Bangkok 10500
Tel: 02 108 1800
Site: http://diplomatie.belgium.be/thailand/

Email: visa.bangkok@diplobel.fed.be
Google+FacebookTwitterLine
Contact
Top page, ขึ้นไปข้างบน